Pat Zaffina 

Frank Zaffina

Zaffina Bus Lines

and

P & F Zaffina Family Trust

A.B.N. 57 246 754 550

Bus charter, school bus service and passenger bus service

 

 

 

 

 

 

Your Robinvale to Mildura

passenger service

To contact the driver direct, during bus operating hours, ring

0438460756

 

Alternatively, contact Pat Zafina

0409231625

 

Robinvale to Mildura

   

Monday to Friday

Departure time

Tuesday and Thursday

Departure time

Robinvale Hospital Latje Road 6.57am 10.05am
Robinvale Post Office George St 6.59am 10.07am
Robinvale Vline Station Bromley Road 7.15am 10.15am
Euston Post Office Murray Terrace 7.25am 10.25am
Buronga  Shell Service Station Sturt Highway 8.15am 11.15am
Mildura TAFE Benetook Ave 8.20am  
Mildura Senior College Deakin Ave 8.24am  
Mildura Central 15th St & Deakin Ave 8.27am 11.27am
Mildura Base Hospital Ontario Ave 8.32am 11.32am
St Joseph's College 12th Street 8.36am  
Kmart 8th Street 8.43am 11.42am
Mildura Vline  Station 7th Street 8.45am 11.44am

 

Mildura to Robinvale

   

Monday to Friday

Departure time

Tuesday and Thursday

you can catch the first

bus of the day

back to Robinvale in the morning.

Departure time

Mildura Base Hospital Ontario Ave 3.33pm by arrangement

contact for pick up

 
St Joseph's College 12th Street 3.38pm  
Mildura Senior College Deakin Ave 3.42pm  
Mildura Central 15th St & Deakin Ave      3.44pm  
Mildura TAFE Benetook Ave 3.47pm  
Mildura Vline Station 7th Street 3.55pm 8.45am
Buronga Shell Service Station Sturt Highway 4.03pm 8.50am
Euston Post Office Murray Terrace 4.53pm 9.40am
Robinvale Vline Station Bromley Road 5.03pm 9.50am
Robinvale Post Office George St 5.04pm 9.51am
Robinvale Hospital Latje Road 5.05pm 10.05

Robinvale to Mildura - Fare table

from 1st January 2016

  Adult Concession
Single trip $8.60 $4.30
Daily $17.20 $8.60
Weekly $82.20 $41.10
Monthly $295.40 $147.70

 

 

Your Robinvale - Mildura Transit

is pictured below

it is

Low floor

Wheel chair accessible

55 seat

 

For Australia wide charter work,

click the Charters link below!

 

 

 

 

Charters

 

 

Contact Us

 

 

 

Since 1987

 

Service, Quality and Experience